2021 UEC Congress

UCI Constitution & congress standing orders

UEC Constitution & congress standing orders

Continental Confederation Standard Rules of Procedure

Electoral Monitoring Committee Terms of Reference

 

1 - 2021 UEC Congress invitation letter

2 - 2021 UEC Congress electoral procedures

3 - Composition of the Electoral and Voting Monitoring Commission (EVMC)

4 - Declaration of independence EVMC

5 – 2021 UEC Congress 2nd invitation letter – virtual Congress – Saturday, 6 March

6 - 2021 UEC Congress Agenda

2021 UEC Congress minutes

 

The Electoral and Voting Monitoring Commission have approved the candidacies which meet the eligibility requirements:

Candidates’ lists (update 22.02.2021)

 

Candidatures for the UEC Presidency
 

- Enrico Della Casa (Ita)

 

Candidatures for the UEC Management Board 
 

- Henrik Jess Jensen (Den)

- Martin Wolf (Ger)

- Andriy Grivko (Ukr)

- Alasdair MacLennan (Gbr)

- Simon Meijn (Ned)

- Alexander Gusyatnikov (Rus)

- Mrs Katarina Jakubova (Svk)

- Delmino Albano Magalhães Pereira (Por)

- Mrs Natallia Tsylinskaya (Blr)

- Farhad Aliyev (Aze)

- Petr Marek (Cze)

- Igor Sorin (Mda)

- Dragomir Kouzov (Bul)

- Tomaz Grm (Slo)

 

Candidatures for the voting delegates and substitute voting delegates for the
UCI Congress

 

- Umberto Langellotti (Mon)

- Raivo Rand (Est)

- Thierry Marechal (Bel)

- Krzysztof Golwiej (Pol)

- Mrs. Miriam Welte (Ger)

- Berend Meyer (Ger)

- Walter Baldiserra (Rsm)

- Camille Dahm (Lux)

- Alejandro Martin Garcia (Esp)

- Mrs. Tetiana Dziadevych (Ukr)

- Mrs. Katariina Laakkonen (Fin)

- Tomislav Zadro (Cro)

- Mrs. Victoria Lesnikova (Rus)

- Gilles Da Costa (Fra)

- Mrs. Livia Hanesova (Svk)

- Joe Bajada (Mlt)

- José Luís Costa Mendes Ribeiro (Por)

- Mrs. Lucia Trevisan (Ita)

- Vitali Zhmako (Blr)

- Farhad Aliyev (Aze)

- Elvin Heydarov (Aze)

- Mrs. Csilla Tam (Hun)

- Mrs. Doris Turin (Sui)

- Mrs. Jaroslava Krakovičová (Cze)

- Omar Pkhakadze (Geo)

Mrs. Tabitha Rendall (Gbr)

- Mrs. Kjersti Størset (Nor)

- Thomas Backteman (Swe)

- Igor Sorin (Mda)

 

Candidatures for the UEC auditors
 

- BDO

 

Candidatures for the UCI Management Committee
 

- Henrik Jess Jensen (Den)

- Tom Van Damme (Bel)

- Mrs. Agata Lang (Pol)

- Toni Kirsch (Ger)

- José Luis López Cerrón (Esp)

- Andriy Grivko (Ukr)

- Igor Makarov (Rus)

- Michel Callot (Fra)

- Simon Meijn (Ned)

- Mrs. Daniela Isetti (Ita)

- Rocco Cattaneo (Sui)

- Petr Marek (Cze)

- Peter Privara (Svk)

- Tomaz Grm (Slo)