Commissions 2021/2025

WOMEN Commission
 

President:

Mrs Natalia TSYLINSKAYA (Belarus)

Members:

Mrs Emma JOHANSSON (Sweden)
Mrs Gema PASCUAL TORRECILLA (Spain)
Mr Edoardo SALVOLDI (Italy)
Mr Antony McCROSSAN (Great Britain) - media representative

 

ROAD Commission
 

President:

Mr Delmino PEREIRA (Portugal)

Members:

Mrs Agata LANG (Poland)
Mr Ruggero CAZZANIGA (Italy)
Mr Andriy GRIVKO (Ukraine)
Mr Umberto LANGELLOTTI (Monaco)
Mr Marc TILLY (France)

 

TRACK Commission
 

President:

Mr Jos SMETS (Belgium)

Members:

Mrs Miriam WELTE (Germany)
Mr Daniel GISIGER (Switzerland)
Mr Martin LOLLESGAARD (Denmark)
Mr Gabriel MENDES (Portugal)
Mr Pascal SERGENT (France)

 

MTB Commission

President:

Mr Petr MAREK (Czech Rep.)

Members:

Mrs Ivana RUSZKOWSKI (Croatia)
Mr Tord Bern HANSEN (Norway)
Mr Jurgen PAIL (Austria)
Mr Pedro VIGARIO (Portugal)
Note: 1 member to be confirmed

 

Cyclo-Cross Commission
 

President:

Mr Peter PRIVARA (Slovakia)

Members:

Mr Edward COLLINS (Great Britain)
Mr Pascual MOMPARLER GUARDIOLA (Spain)
Note: 1 member to be confirmed

 

BMX Commission

President:

Mrs Jolanda POLKAMP (The Netherlands)

Members:

Mrs Katariina LAAKKONNEN (Finland)
Mrs Martine LASCAUX-MARTINEZ (France)
Mr Artis OZOLS (Latvia)
Mr Pavel Pavlovich KOSTYUKOV (Russia)
Mr Michel VERMEIREN (Belgium)

 

INDOOR CYCLING Commission
 

President:

Mrs Marianne KERN (Switzerland)

Members:

Mrs Veronika KRIPNEROVA (Czech Rep.)
Mr Dimitri COVENT (Belgium)
Mr Marco ROSSMANN (Germany)

 

TRIALS Commission

 

President:

Mr. Frank CHASTEL (France)

Member:

Mr. Berend MEYER (Germany)

 

PARA-CYCLING Commission


President:

Mr Alejandro MARTIN (Spain)

Members:

Mrs Lucia TREVISAN (Italy)
Mr Dennis HARLOV MADSEN (Denmark)
Mr Simon MEIJN (The Netherlands)
Mr Jon PETT (Great Britain)
Mr Denis TOOMEY (Ireland)
Mr Tomislav ZADRO (Croatia)

 

COMMISSAIRES Commission


President:

Mr Jakob KNUDSEN (Denmark)

Members:

Mrs Svetlana DENISENKO (Russia)
Mrs Csilla TAM (Hungary)
Mr Giorgio BARUFFI (Italy)

 

SMALL COUNTRIES Commission

President:

Mr Joe BAJADA (Malta)

Members:

Mr Walter BALDISERRA (San Marino)
Mr Camille DAHM (Luxembourg)
Mr Bjarni Már SVAVARSSON (Iceland)

 

OLYMPIC DISCIPLINES Commission
From October 1st, 2021


President:

Mr Jos SMETS (Belgium) - track

Members:

Mrs Jolanda POLKAMP (The Netherlands) - BMX
Mr Petr MAREK (Czech Rep.) – Mountain Bike
Mr Pavel Pavlovich KOSTYUKOV (Russia) – BMX Freestyle
Mr Alejandro MARTIN (Spain) – Para-Cycling
Mr Delmino PEREIRA (Portugal) - Road