Commissions 2021/2025

WOMEN Commission
 

President:

Mrs Natalia TSYLINSKAYA (Belarus)

Members:

Mrs Emma JOHANSSON (Sweden)
Mrs Gema PASCUAL TORRECILLA (Spain)
Mr Edoardo SALVOLDI (Italy)
Mr Antony McCROSSAN (Great Britain) - media representative

 

ROAD Commission
 

President:

Mr Delmino PEREIRA (Portugal)

Members:

Mrs Agata LANG (Poland)
Mr Ruggero CAZZANIGA (Italy)
Mr Andriy GRIVKO (Ukraine)
Mr Umberto LANGELLOTTI (Monaco)
Mr Marc TILLY (France)

 

TRACK Commission
 

President:

Mr Jos SMETS (Belgium)

Members:

Mrs Miriam WELTE (Germany)
Mr Daniel GISIGER (Switzerland)
Mr Martin LOLLESGAARD (Denmark)
Mr Gabriel MENDES (Portugal)
Mr Pascal SERGENT (France)

 

MTB Commission

President:

Mr Petr MAREK (Czech Rep.)

Members:

Mrs Ivana RUSZKOWSKI (Croatia)
Mr Tord Bern HANSEN (Norway)
Mr Jurgen PAIL (Austria)
Mr Pedro VIGARIO (Portugal)
Note: 1 member to be confirmed

 

Cyclo-Cross Commission
 

President:

Mr Peter PRIVARA (Slovakia)

Members:

Mr Edward COLLINS (Great Britain)
Mr Pascual MOMPARLER GUARDIOLA (Spain)
Mrs Miranda COLENBRANDER  (The Netherlands)

 

BMX Commission

President:

Mrs Jolanda POLKAMP (The Netherlands)

Members:

Mrs Katariina LAAKKONNEN (Finland)
Mrs Martine LASCAUX-MARTINEZ (France)
Mr Artis OZOLS (Latvia)
Mr Pavel Pavlovich KOSTYUKOV (Russia)
Mr Michel VERMEIREN (Belgium)

 

INDOOR CYCLING Commission
 

President:

Mrs Marianne KERN (Switzerland)

Members:

Mrs Veronika KRIPNEROVA (Czech Rep.)
Mr Dimitri COVENT (Belgium)
Mr Marco ROSSMANN (Germany)

 

TRIALS Commission

 

President:

Mr. Frank CHASTEL (France)

Member:

Mr. Berend MEYER (Germany)

 

PARA-CYCLING Commission


President:

Mr Alejandro MARTIN (Spain)

Members:

Mrs Lucia TREVISAN (Italy)
Mr Dennis HARLOV MADSEN (Denmark)
Mrs Laura DE VAAN (The Netherlands)
Mr Jon PETT (Great Britain)
Mr Denis TOOMEY (Ireland)
Mr Tomislav ZADRO (Croatia)

 

COMMISSAIRES Commission


President:

Mr Jakob KNUDSEN (Denmark)

Members:

Mrs Svetlana DENISENKO (Russia)
Mrs Csilla TAM (Hungary)
Mr Giorgio BARUFFI (Italy)

 

SMALL COUNTRIES Commission

President:

Mr Joe BAJADA (Malta)

Members:

Mr Walter BALDISERRA (San Marino)
Mr Camille DAHM (Luxembourg)
Mr Bjarni Már SVAVARSSON (Iceland)

 

OLYMPIC DISCIPLINES Commission
From October 1st, 2021


President:

Mr Jos SMETS (Belgium) - track

Members:

Mrs Jolanda POLKAMP (The Netherlands) - BMX
Mr Petr MAREK (Czech Rep.) – Mountain Bike
Mr Pavel Pavlovich KOSTYUKOV (Russia) – BMX Freestyle
Mr Alejandro MARTIN (Spain) – Para-Cycling
Mr Delmino PEREIRA (Portugal) - Road